This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI Vs Old Rutlishians CC - Under 21

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Trust League - Surrey - Zone 4 2008Date :Sunday 3rd August 2008
Toss:Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Ashtead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI - Won by 169 runs
Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XIOld Rutlishians CC - Under 21
Score254 for 5 (37 overs) 'b' 't'85 for 5 (24 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Neil-Hallb  Sonny Cooper1000
2Michael Sandersonct Nick Pryceb  Sonny Cooper132000
3Max Pagect Jamie Pryceb  Hansar Hafeez58000
4Luke Mursaleenct Jamie Pryceb  Glen Read18000
5Dave Watkinsrun out (Unsure)19000
6Oli Lloydnot out10000
7Josh Pickeringnot out8000
8Keith Ferrett*did not bat
9Thomas Culhanedid not bat
10Tom Daviesdid not bat
11Simon Feeneydid not bat
Extras       12
Total254
Wickets 5
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Pryce8159000
2Sonny Cooper7045200
3Glen Read8041100
4Joe Riches6039000
5Hansar Hafeez7043100
6Liam Flanagan1019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total371246500

Old Rutlishians CC - Under 21

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hansar Hafeezrun out (Unsure)0000
2Sonny Cooperct Luke Mursaleenb  Oli Lloyd0000
3Michael Doddb  Tom Davies2000
4Joe Riches*lbwb  Keith Ferrett35000
5Jonathan Mappb  Keith Ferrett21000
6Glen Readnot out11000
7Nick Prycenot out0000
8Liam Flanagandid not bat
9Jamie Prycedid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       16
Total85
Wickets 5
Overs 24

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Davies6219100
2Oli Lloyd309100
3Thomas Culhane3019000
4Keith Ferrett6018200
5Josh Pickering6024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total24289500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers