This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ashtead CC - 1st XI Vs Ashtead CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 19th April 2014
Toss:Ashtead CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Ashtead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ashtead CC - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Ashtead CC - 1st XIAshtead CC - 2nd XI
Score184 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'187 for 4 (39.4 overs)

Ashtead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Robertsct Marcus Jonesb  Alex Culhane398064
2Seb Stewart-Taylorb  Tom Deighton305049
3Stewart Cameronct Marcus Jonesb  Harry Williams405149
4Steve Tyson*lbwb  Josh Pickering122021
5Paul Cohenb  Josh Pickering211129
6Tom Homesnot out80015
7Thomas Culhanenot out121013
8Nikhil Waughdid not bat
9Henry Elburndid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (19)22
Total184
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

72-1 Seb Stewart-Taylor (Andrew Roberts-34*); 78-2 Andrew Roberts (Stewart Cameron-1*); 114-3 Steve Tyson (Stewart Cameron-19*); 162-4 Stewart Cameron (Paul Cohen-20*); 164-5 Paul Cohen (Tom Homes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christian Burgess7139010
2Thomas Dunn6122010
3Tom Deighton5110100
4Alex Culhane7222130
5George Tyson5024010
6Josh Pickering7032240
7Harry Williams3032110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4051845110

Ashtead CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Sandersonb  Paul Cohen326131
2George Tysonlbwb  Nikhil Waugh61017
3Marcus Jonesb  Paul Cohen61015
4Josh Pickeringnot out547083
5Tom Deighton*ct Andrew Robertsb  Thomas Culhane203050
6Thomas Dunnnot out485041
7Christian Burgessdid not bat
8Harry Williamsdid not bat
9Alex Culhanedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (14)21
Total187
Wickets 4
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 George Tyson (Michael Sanderson-11*); 46-2 Marcus Jones (Michael Sanderson-28*); 55-3 Michael Sanderson (Josh Pickering-5*); 99-4 Tom Deighton (Josh Pickering-26*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nikhil Waugh8045130
2Henry Elburn5.4036020
3Paul Cohen8127200
4Tom Homes8212010
5Stewart Cameron6032010
6Thomas Culhane4028150
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total39.431874120

Match Officials

UmpiresVernon Fallows, John White
ScorersMartyn Holloway-Neville