This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cheam CC - 1st XI Vs Ashtead CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 20th April 2013
Toss:Cheam CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Peaches CloseRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Miller 102*

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Ashtead CC

Result Summary

Result:    Cheam CC - 1st XI - Won by 44 runs
Cheam CC - 1st XIAshtead CC - 1st XI
Score225 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'181 for 8 (40 overs)

Cheam CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Millernot out10274107
2Daniel Phillipsct Andrew Robertsb  Thomas Culhane336035
3Michael Burgesslbwb  Tom Homes314052
4Aaron Phillipsrun out (Tom Homes)1001
5Joe Bracherb  Stewart Cameron121024
6Paul Cohenct Andrew Robertsb  Andrew James111014
7Leigh Harrisonnot out140110
8Tim Scottdid not bat
9Paul Warbisdid not bat
10Mark Burns*did not bat
11Dean Carterdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (19)21
Total225
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

56-1 Daniel Phillips (Danny Miller-15*); 138-2 Michael Burgess (Danny Miller-61*); 139-3 Aaron Phillips (Danny Miller-61*); 166-4 Joe Bracher (Danny Miller-74*); 189-5 Paul Cohen (Danny Miller-80*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew James6031120
2John Vaughan-Davies4117000
3Thomas Culhane3030130
4Tom Deighton5017000
5Tom Homes8134120
6Fred Davies6043020
7Stewart Cameron5036110
8Sam Homes3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total4022255100

Ashtead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Sandersonst Michael Burgessb  Dean Carter333149
2Fred Davieslbwb  Tim Scott456086
3Andrew Robertsst Michael Burgessb  Mark Burns243131
4Stewart Cameronb  Mark Burns181123
5John Vaughan-Davies*b  Daniel Phillips292126
6Sam Homesrun out (Aaron Phillips)1003
7Stuart Copenot out40012
8Thomas Culhaneb  Daniel Phillips0001
9Josh Pickeringct Mark Burnsb  Daniel Phillips10209
10Tom Deightonnot out1004
11Andrew Jamesdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (13), nb (1)16
Total181
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Michael Sanderson (Fred Davies-18*); 97-2 Fred Davies (Andrew Roberts-10*); 117-3 Andrew Roberts (Stewart Cameron-4*); 139-4 Stewart Cameron (John Vaughan-Davies-7*); 160-5 Sam Homes (John Vaughan-Davies-25*); 164-6 John Vaughan-Davies (Stuart Cope-0*); 164-7 Thomas Culhane (Stuart Cope-0*); 176-8 Josh Pickering (Stuart Cope-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Leigh Harrison7122010
2Danny Miller3012031
3Dean Carter8126110
4Paul Warbis4018010
5Mark Burns7054220
6Tim Scott7026130
7Daniel Phillips2010320
8Paul Cohen2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total4021818131

Match Officials

UmpiresAnthony Blondell
ScorersMartyn Holloway-Neville