This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newdigate CC, Surrey - Surrey Development XI Vs Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Trust League - Development League - Zone B 2012Date :Sunday 17th June 2012
Toss:Newdigate CC, Surrey - Surrey Development XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The Brocus - Newdigate VillageRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

George McDonald 55 Sam Castle 7-1-37-4

Result Summary

Result:    Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust Development XI - Won by 88 runs
Newdigate CC, Surrey - Surrey Development XIAshtead CC - Surrey Trust XI
Score113 all out (29.3 overs) 't'201 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Tysonrun out (Unsure)16000
2Sam Galeb  Stephen Kehl0000
3George Macdonaldct Paul Hughesb  James Bennett55000
4Luke Mursaleen*ct Ben Crookb  Ruky Wickremasinghe11000
5Michael Sandersonb  Ruky Wickremasinghe47000
6Joe Hutterb  Paul Hughes1000
7Sam Castleb  Ben Crook7000
8Hayden Storeyb  Ben Crook1000
9Tom Homesnot out17000
10Nick Williamsct Ben Crookb  Stephen Kehl4000
11Alex Culhanenot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (32), nb (4)42
Total201
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Sam Gale (George Tyson-0*); 36-2 George Tyson (George Macdonald-13*); 74-3 Luke Mursaleen (George Macdonald-36*); 146-4 George Macdonald (Michael Sanderson-34*); 147-5 Joe Hutter (Michael Sanderson-34*); 163-6 Sam Castle (Michael Sanderson-40*); 174-7 Hayden Storey (Michael Sanderson-46*); 188-8 Michael Sanderson (Tom Homes-10*); 193-9 Nick Williams (Tom Homes-11*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stephen Kehl6227200
2Charlie Wyllie6028000
3Ben Crook8216200
4Ruky Wickremasinghe4021200
5Paul Hughes8029100
6Toby Perrin4043000
7James Bennett4031100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total404201900

Newdigate CC, Surrey - Surrey Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ruky Wickremasinghect Sam Galeb  Tom Homes42000
2Andrew Kehlb  Sam Castle4000
3Henry Warneb  Sam Castle0000
4Paul Bettesworthct Sam Galeb  Alex Culhane1000
5William Bennettb  Sam Castle2000
6Paul Hughesb  Tom Homes16000
7Ben Crooklbwb  Nick Williams29000
8James Bennettct & b Nick Williams0000
9Stephen Kehl*b  Sam Castle5000
10Charlie Wyllienot out0000
11Toby Perrinb  Nick Williams0000
Extras       lb (4), w (10)14
Total113
Wickets all out
Overs 29.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Castle7137400
2Alex Culhane5021100
3Tom Homes8229200
4George Tyson309000
5Nick Williams6.3113300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total29.341131000

Match Officials

UmpiresAngus Nichols
Scorers