This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20 Vs Ashtead CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 Finals - 2014 - FinalDate :Tuesday 9th September 2014
Toss:Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20 - Won by 98 runs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20Ashtead CC - Twenty20
Score178 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'80 all out (15.1 overs)

Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Dixon*lbwb  Paul Cohen843837
2Warren Goodwinlbwb  Tom Deighton173016
3Mark Rowlandb  Stewart Cameron232117
4Oliver Lawct Paul Harrisonb  Tom Deighton1002
5Ross Dixonb  Tom Deighton5009
6Stephen Ogilbylbwb  Tom Homes30010
7James Gillsonb  Tom Homes161110
8Guy Dunbavandnot out2002
9Jack Williamsnot out16117
10Harry Killorandid not bat
11Matthew Griffithsdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (8)11
Total178
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

37-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 123-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 159-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 162-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Homes4038200
2Sam Homes3022000
3Tom Deighton4038300
4John Vaughan-Davies3022000
5Paul Cohen4034100
6Stewart Cameron2021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total200178700

Ashtead CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Sandersonb  Harry Killoran12306
2Danny Millerst Stephen Ogilbyb  Mark Rowland180125
3Conor Youngb  Harry Killoran0003
4Paul Harrisonst Stephen Ogilbyb  Ross Dixon8104
5Stewart Cameronct Guy Dunbavandb  Mark Rowland142020
6John Vaughan-Daviesct Jack Williamsb  Matthew Griffiths90017
7Sam Homesb  Warren Goodwin5007
8Josh Pickeringct Lee Dixonb  Warren Goodwin4004
9Tom Deighton*lbwb  Mark Rowland0001
10Paul Cohenb  Mark Rowland1003
11Tom Homesnot out0001
Extras       lb (7), w (2)9
Total80
Wickets all out
Overs 15.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 19-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 28-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 57-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 78-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 78-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 80-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Killoran4030200
2Jack Williams4019000
3Ross Dixon209100
4Mark Rowland4011400
5Warren Goodwin104200
6Matthew Griffiths0.100100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total15.10801000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers