Worcester Park CC - Twenty20 Vs Ashtead CC - Twenty20

Type Cup: Surrey Championship - Twenty20 2014Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Sunday 27th July 2014
Toss Ashtead CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time 10:30
Highlights: M Sanderson 69

Result Summary

Result :    Ashtead CC - Twenty20 - Won
Worcester Park CC - Twenty20Ashtead CC - Twenty20
Score74 for 10 (17.3 overs) 145 for 5 (20 overs)
Total Points00

Ashtead CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Michael Sandersonct Scott Paytonb  Joe Hill696462
Danny Millerct Scott Paytonb  Waqas Sagar282326
Paul Harrison†ct Joe Hillb  Nicky Ball11009
John Vaughan-Daviesct Joe Hillb  Gary Marshall70010
Stewart Cameronct Nicky Ballb  Joe Hill161113
Conor Youngnot out0000
Sam Homesdid not bat
Josh Pickeringdid not bat
Tom Deighton*did not bat
Tom Homesdid not bat
Nikhil Waughdid not bat
Extrasb (8), lb (1), w (5)14
Total145
Wickets5
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

53-1 Danny Miller (Michael Sanderson-16*); 80-2 Paul Harrison (Michael Sanderson-32*); 118-3 John Vaughan-Davies (Michael Sanderson-59*); 145-4 Stewart Cameron (Michael Sanderson-69*); 145-5 Michael Sanderson (Conor Young-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Gary Marshall4026110
Joe Hill4123200
Rob Waite2018000
Waqas Sagar4029100
Scott Payton4020000
Nicky Ball2020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total201145510

Worcester Park CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Joe Hillrun out (Conor Young)0001
Waqas Sagarb  Tom Homes4104
Rob Waiteb  Sam Homes40016
Danny Palmerct Paul Harrisonb  Tom Deighton1005
Scott Kentct Danny Millerb  Tom Homes0006
Steve Daniellb  Sam Homes71013
Charlie Kingct Stewart Cameronb  Nikhil Waugh92010
Scott Paytonb  John Vaughan-Davies101011
Gary Marshallct John Vaughan-Daviesb  Stewart Cameron201125
Nicky Ballb  Stewart Cameron12115
Ben Davies*†not out0003
Extraslb (5), w (2)7
Total74
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers17.3

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Joe Hill (Waqas Sagar-0*); 4-2 Waqas Sagar (Rob Waite-0*); 5-3 Danny Palmer (Rob Waite-0*); 9-4 Scott Kent (Rob Waite-2*); 12-5 Rob Waite (Steve Daniell-0*); 23-6 Charlie King (Steve Daniell-2*); 28-7 Steve Daniell (Scott Payton-0*); 57-8 Gary Marshall (Scott Payton-7*); 71-9 Nicky Ball (Scott Payton-9*); 74-10 Scott Payton (Ben Davies-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tom Homes409200
Tom Deighton4119120
Sam Homes4014200
Nikhil Waugh2011100
Stewart Cameron3016200
John Vaughan-Davies0.300100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total17.31741020

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Johnson, Michael Hunte
ScorersSue Griffiths, Brenton Deysal
Referee