This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Worcester Park CC - Twenty20 Vs Ashtead CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Surrey Championship - Twenty20 2014 - Semi FinalsDate :Sunday 27th July 2014
Toss:Ashtead CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:10:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M Sanderson 69

Result Summary

Result:    Ashtead CC - Twenty20 - Won by 71 runs
Worcester Park CC - Twenty20Ashtead CC - Twenty20
Score74 all out (17.3 overs) 145 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Ashtead CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Sandersonct Scott Paytonb  Joe Hill696462
2Danny Millerct Scott Paytonb  Waqas Sagar282326
3Paul Harrisonct Joe Hillb  Nicky Ball11009
4John Vaughan-Daviesct Joe Hillb  Gary Marshall70010
5Stewart Cameronct Nicky Ballb  Joe Hill161113
6Conor Youngnot out0000
7Sam Homesdid not bat
8Josh Pickeringdid not bat
9Tom Deighton*did not bat
10Tom Homesdid not bat
11Nikhil Waughdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (5)14
Total145
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Danny Miller (Michael Sanderson-16*); 80-2 Paul Harrison (Michael Sanderson-32*); 118-3 John Vaughan-Davies (Michael Sanderson-59*); 145-4 Stewart Cameron (Michael Sanderson-69*); 145-5 Michael Sanderson (Conor Young-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Marshall4026110
2Joe Hill4123200
3Rob Waite2018000
4Waqas Sagar4029100
5Scott Payton4020000
6Nicky Ball2020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total201145510

Worcester Park CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Hillrun out (Conor Young)0001
2Waqas Sagarb  Tom Homes4104
3Rob Waiteb  Sam Homes40016
4Danny Palmerct Paul Harrisonb  Tom Deighton1005
5Scott Kentct Danny Millerb  Tom Homes0006
6Steve Daniellb  Sam Homes71013
7Charlie Kingct Stewart Cameronb  Nikhil Waugh92010
8Scott Paytonb  John Vaughan-Davies101011
9Gary Marshallct John Vaughan-Daviesb  Stewart Cameron201125
10Nicky Ballb  Stewart Cameron12115
11Ben Davies*†not out0003
Extras       lb (5), w (2)7
Total74
Wickets all out
Overs 17.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Joe Hill (Waqas Sagar-0*); 4-2 Waqas Sagar (Rob Waite-0*); 5-3 Danny Palmer (Rob Waite-0*); 9-4 Scott Kent (Rob Waite-2*); 12-5 Rob Waite (Steve Daniell-0*); 23-6 Charlie King (Steve Daniell-2*); 28-7 Steve Daniell (Scott Payton-0*); 57-8 Gary Marshall (Scott Payton-7*); 71-9 Nicky Ball (Scott Payton-9*); 74-10 Scott Payton (Ben Davies-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Homes409200
2Tom Deighton4119120
3Sam Homes4014200
4Nikhil Waugh2011100
5Stewart Cameron3016200
6John Vaughan-Davies0.300100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total17.31741020

Match Officials

UmpiresMatt Johnson, Michael Hunte
ScorersSue Griffiths, Brenton Deysal