This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wimbledon CC - 1st XI Vs Cuckney CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 Finals - 2012 - National Semi FinalsDate :Thursday 6th September 2012
Toss:Wimbledon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:25
Ground: Edgbaston StadiumRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wimbledon CC - 1st XI - Won by 17 runs
Wimbledon CC - 1st XICuckney CC - 1st XI
Score161 for 4 (20 overs) 'b' 't'144 all out (20 overs)

Wimbledon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Neil Turk*lbwb  Richard Stroh12000
2Sebastian Franke-Mattheckarun out (Richard Stroh)9000
3Graham Graceb  William Butler68000
4Gerry Penfordnot out61000
5Darren Hooeyb  William Butler2000
6James Brownnot out3000
7Hiran Marambedid not bat
8Will Leithdid not bat
9Dan Prattdid not bat
10Johnno Gordondid not bat
11Andrew Loubserdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (4)6
Total161
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 43-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Wood4030000
2Richard Stroh4028100
3Kieron Garside3016000
4Ian Parkin3027000
5Richard Bostock2021000
6Tom Ullyott2021000
7William Butler2016200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total200161400

Cuckney CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Ullyottlbwb  Darren Hooey0000
2Nick Langfordct & b Sebastian Franke-Matthecka55000
3William Rootct Gerry Penfordb  Andrew Loubser32000
4Tom Ullyottst Dan Prattb  Will Leith0000
5Richard Strohct Andrew Loubserb  Will Leith11000
6William Butler*lbwb  Sebastian Franke-Matthecka2000
7Ian Parkinct Neil Turkb  Sebastian Franke-Matthecka1000
8Elliot Hindnot out27000
9Kieron Garsidect Will Leithb  Sebastian Franke-Matthecka0000
10Luke Woodb  Neil Turk6000
11Richard Bostockb  Neil Turk1000
Extras       lb (6), w (2), nb (1)9
Total144
Wickets all out
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 67-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 89-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 91-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 144-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Hooey4026100
2Sebastian Franke-Matthecka4019400
3Andrew Loubser4037100
4Will Leith4025200
5Neil Turk4031200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total2001441000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers