This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI Vs Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 - Finals 2011 - National Semi FinalsDate :Monday 19th September 2011
Toss:Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:30
Ground: Chester-le-Street Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 runs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XIHyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI
Score114 for 7 (20 overs) 'b'109 for 8 (20 overs) 't'

Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Birtwislect Mark Makinb  Scott Kirwin0000
2John Coxonlbwb  Scott Kirwin0000
3Andrew Smithst Mark Makinb  David Fitzsimmons9000
4Richard Waiterun out (Unsure)57000
5Liam Simpsonb  Daniel Cranmer5000
6Quentin Hughes*lbwb  Joseph Dawber7000
7Alan Mustardb  Scott Kirwin12000
8Ian Hunternot out9000
9Andrew Belldid not bat
10Graeme Cessforddid not bat
11David Wilsondid not bat
Extras       w (14), nb (1)15
Total114
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Kirwin4028300
2Robert Woolley0.304000
3David Fitzsimmons3.3018100
4Daniel Cranmer4022100
5Joseph Dawber4015100
6James Duffy4027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total200114700

Hyde CC, Cheshire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Duffy*b  Ian Hunter293221
2David Fitzsimmonsct Unsureb  Ian Hunter221146
3Scott Kirwinct Unsureb  Quentin Hughes2007
4Danny Berryb  Graeme Cessford6008
5Daniel Walkerb  Quentin Hughes30010
6Robert Woolleyct Unsureb  Quentin Hughes1004
7Tom Twineyrun out (Unsure)2005
8Robert Brierleyrun out (Unsure)141018
9Daniel Cranmernot out190114
10Mark Makinnot out5004
11Joseph Dawberdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (3)6
Total109
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Simpson000000
2Richard Waite000000
3Ian Hunter000200
4Graeme Cessford000100
5Quentin Hughes000300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total003800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers