This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Just CC - 1st XI Vs Ealing CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 - Finals 2011 - National Semi FinalsDate :Monday 19th September 2011
Toss:Ealing CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:30
Ground: County Ground, ChelmsfordRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ealing CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
St Just CC - 1st XIEaling CC - 1st XI
Score108 for 6 (20 overs) 'b'109 for 3 (16.2 overs) 't'

St Just CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Robertslbwb  Tahir Afridi121016
2Neil Curnowct Sameer Patelb  Tahir Afridi3009
3Mark Georgect Patrick Fallisb  Oliver Wilkin181132
4Gary Thomas*run out (Leigh Parry)223021
5Gavin Edwardsct Patrick Fallisb  Sameer Patel142014
6Gareth Maynot out120013
7Nicholas Georgelbwb  Chris Peploe5008
8Jamie Semmensnot out9107
9Ryan Harveydid not bat
10Robert Clackworthydid not bat
11Stan Morrisdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (7)13
Total108
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Neil Curnow (Dave Roberts-3*); 30-2 Dave Roberts (Mark George-7*); 53-3 Mark George (Gary Thomas-9*); 79-4 Gavin Edwards (Gary Thomas-21*); 86-5 Gary Thomas (Gareth May-5*); 95-6 Nicholas George (Gareth May-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tahir Afridi4019250
2Harry Podmore4012020
3Chris Peploe4023100
4Oliver Wilkin3019100
5Sameer Patel3018100
6Leigh Parry2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total200108670

Ealing CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Peploect Robert Clackworthyb  Mark George367019
2Oliver Wilkinst Gavin Edwardsb  Gary Thomas133019
3Dan Landmanct Robert Clackworthyb  Gary Thomas2004
4Mylo Wilkinnot out202027
5Patrick Fallisnot out283131
6David Holt*did not bat
7Tahir Afrididid not bat
8Harry Podmoredid not bat
9Leigh Parrydid not bat
10Huw Jonesdid not bat
11Sameer Pateldid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (6), nb (2)10
Total109
Wickets 3
Overs 16.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 Oliver Wilkin (Chris Peploe-36*); 51-2 Chris Peploe (Dan Landman-0*); 54-3 Dan Landman (Mylo Wilkin-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nicholas George2020000
2Gary Thomas4024210
3Mark George3016100
4Gareth May4028000
5Robert Clackworthy3015031
6Stan Morris0.204001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total16.20109342

Match Officials

UmpiresD Koch, M Quesrshi
ScorersChris Ayliffe, Matt Nicholls