This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI Vs Ashtead CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 1st XI 2010Date :Saturday 29th May 2010
Toss:Ashtead CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Cheam RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ashtead set a revised target of 166 in 23 overs due to rain interruptions. David Sampson 64 - Kris Dwarka 51 - Gary Outram 60

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Sutton CC, Surrey
Ashtead CC

Result Summary

Result:    Ashtead CC - 1st XI - Win 50 overs by 3 wickets
Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XIAshtead CC - 1st XI
Score271 for 7 (50 overs) 'b'167 for 7 (23 overs) 't'
Game Points09
Penalty Points00
Total Points09

Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Musect Tom Deightonb  John Vaughan-Davies20011
2David Sampsonct David Burtonb  Andrew Michael649093
3Krishna Dwarkalbwb  Josh Pickering519062
4Gary Outramlbwb  Tom Deighton608058
5Michael Williamsst Christopher Collinsb  Josh Pickering111019
6David Mitchellct Andrew Michaelb  Chris Douglas162028
7Phil Sampson*not out201113
8Russell Coombect Jamie Powellb  Chris Douglas121011
9Haseeb Nadeemnot out7015
10Muhunthan Harinathdid not bat
11Greg Betzdid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (21)28
Total271
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Will Muse (David Sampson-8*); 113-2 Krishna Dwarka (David Sampson-47*); 142-3 David Sampson (Gary Outram-8*); 174-4 Michael Williams (Gary Outram-26*); 230-5 David Mitchell (Gary Outram-60*); 231-6 Gary Outram (Phil Sampson-1*); 251-7 Russell Coombe (Phil Sampson-8*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Burton9054050
2John Vaughan-Davies10036140
3Chris Douglas7052220
4Andrew Michael9043120
5Josh Pickering10031270
6Tom Deighton5048110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total5002717210

Ashtead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Michaelct Muhunthan Harinathb  Phil Sampson82012
2Jamie Powell*b  Haseeb Nadeem203029
3Vivian Paverct Phil Sampsonb  Haseeb Nadeem280232
4John Vaughan-Daviesct Phil Sampsonb  Muhunthan Harinath263026
5Chris Douglasct Haseeb Nadeemb  David Mitchell312315
6Michael Sandersonb  David Mitchell9016
7David Burtonnot out214012
8Colin Pittrun out (Phil Sampson)4006
9Tom Deightonnot out0000
10Josh Pickeringdid not bat
11Christopher Collinsdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (15), nb (2)20
Total167
Wickets 7
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Andrew Michael (Jamie Powell-7*); 45-2 Jamie Powell (Vivian Paver-9*); 74-3 Vivian Paver (John Vaughan-Davies-10*); 119-4 John Vaughan-Davies (Chris Douglas-24*); 134-5 Chris Douglas (Michael Sanderson-1*); 142-6 Michael Sanderson (David Burton-0*); 163-7 Colin Pitt (David Burton-17*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Phil Sampson5127100
2Greg Betz5126010
3David Mitchell4038250
4Haseeb Nadeem4032221
5Muhunthan Harinath5041170
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total2321677151

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersAnne Jobbins