This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Swardeston CC - 1st XI Vs South Northumberland CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 Finals - 2010 - National FinalDate :Thursday 23rd September 2010
Toss:Swardeston CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:16:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Man of the Match: Peter Lambert

Result Summary

Result:    Swardeston CC - 1st XI - Won by 11 runs
Swardeston CC - 1st XISouth Northumberland CC - 1st XI
Score129 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'118 for 6 (20 overs)

Swardeston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Ristlbwb  Stephen Humble0002
2Mark Thomas*lbwb  Jonathan Wightman0004
3Jaden Hatwellb  Stephen Humble40010
4Richard Simslbwb  Stephen Humble0002
5Peter Lambertnot out722552
6George Walkerct John Grahamb  Lee Crozier224024
7Ian Tuftsct Jonathan Wightmanb  Lee Crozier50011
8Ed Hopkinsct & b Richard Brook1003
9Jonny Cooperb  Jonathan Wightman30010
10Michael Ecclesnot out2002
11Sam Thelwelldid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (12)20
Total129
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Will Rist (Mark Thomas-0*); 8-2 Mark Thomas (Jaden Hatwell-2*); 11-3 Richard Sims (Jaden Hatwell-3*); 24-4 Jaden Hatwell (Peter Lambert-12*); 53-5 George Walker (Peter Lambert-17*); 71-6 Ian Tufts (Peter Lambert-25*); 73-7 Ed Hopkins (Peter Lambert-26*); 101-8 Jonny Cooper (Peter Lambert-47*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stephen Humble4112330
2Jonathan Wightman4027220
3Christopher Hooker3027020
4Lee Crozier4022200
5Richard Brook4014100
6John Graham1019010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total201129880

South Northumberland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christopher Hewisonrun out (Jonny Cooper)242127
2Sam Jobsonct & b Michael Eccles2005
3Christopher Hookerlbwb  George Walker224022
4John Graham*ct & b Jaden Hatwell341037
5James Millerb  Richard Sims141015
6Stephen Humblenot out10009
7Adam Craggst Ed Hopkinsb  Richard Sims5103
8Jonathan Wightmannot out2002
9Adam Heatherdid not bat
10Lee Crozierdid not bat
11Richard Brookdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (1)5
Total118
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Sam Jobson (Christopher Hewison-2*); 48-2 Christopher Hooker (Christopher Hewison-22*); 56-3 Christopher Hewison (John Graham-6*); 96-4 John Graham (James Miller-9*); 106-5 James Miller (Stephen Humble-5*); 112-6 Adam Cragg (Stephen Humble-6*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Eccles4112100
2Sam Thelwell3030000
3George Walker4016110
4Richard Sims4028200
5Jaden Hatwell4022100
6Mark Thomas106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total201118610

Match Officials

UmpiresBen Debenham, Phil Matten
ScorersNorman Bygrave, Gordon Halliday