This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wimbledon CC - 1st XI Vs Swardeston CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 - Finals 2010 - National Semi FinalsDate :Thursday 23rd September 2010
Toss:Swardeston CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Swardeston CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 runs
Wimbledon CC - 1st XISwardeston CC - 1st XI
Score94 for 9 (20 overs) 103 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Swardeston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Ristct Hiran Marambeb  Will Leith71014
2Mark Thomas*b  Neil Turk5107
3Jaden Hatwellct Max Fernieb  Sebastian Franke-Matthecka232034
4Richard Simsct Will Leithb  Steve Trenchard191025
5Peter Lambertrun out (Thomas Morris)333027
6George Walkerb  Richard Banham0001
7Jonny Cooperct Thomas Morrisb  Sebastian Franke-Matthecka3007
8Ed Hopkinsb  Richard Banham3003
9Daniel Martinrun out (Steven Hobson)0000
10Michael Ecclesnot out3002
11Sam Thelwelldid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (5)7
Total103
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Mark Thomas (Will Rist-7*); 18-2 Will Rist (Jaden Hatwell-6*); 58-3 Jaden Hatwell (Richard Sims-18*); 63-4 Richard Sims (Peter Lambert-4*); 63-5 George Walker (Peter Lambert-4*); 87-6 Jonny Cooper (Peter Lambert-23*); 96-7 Ed Hopkins (Peter Lambert-29*); 100-8 Peter Lambert (Daniel Martin-0*); 103-9 Daniel Martin (Michael Eccles-3*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Banham4015200
2Neil Turk4033100
3Will Leith4018110
4Sebastian Franke-Matthecka4016240
5Steve Trenchard4019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total200103950

Wimbledon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Hobsonct George Walkerb  Michael Eccles81016
2Steve Trenchardct Ed Hopkinsb  Sam Thelwell13207
3Max Fernieb  Jaden Hatwell90017
4Neil Turk*b  Richard Sims30011
5Sebastian Franke-Mattheckarun out (Richard Sims)50013
6Hiran Marambest Ed Hopkinsb  George Walker4008
7Sean Daviesb  Jaden Hatwell8109
8Paul Pieterseb  Michael Eccles160021
9Will Leithb  Mark Thomas183013
10Thomas Morrisnot out4005
11Richard Banhamdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (2)6
Total94
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Steve Trenchard (Steven Hobson-3*); 24-2 Steven Hobson (Max Fernie-3*); 29-3 Neil Turk (Max Fernie-4*); 40-4 Sebastian Franke-Matthecka (Max Fernie-9*); 40-5 Max Fernie (Hiran Marambe-0*); 51-6 Sean Davies (Hiran Marambe-2*); 53-7 Hiran Marambe (Paul Pieterse-0*); 84-8 Will Leith (Paul Pieterse-13*); 94-9 Paul Pieterse (Thomas Morris-4*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Eccles4115200
2Sam Thelwell2014100
3Richard Sims3114100
4Jaden Hatwell4015210
5George Walker4021110
6Mark Thomas3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total20294920

Match Officials

UmpiresBen Debenham, Phil Matten
ScorersBarry Perry, Norman Bygrave