This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ashtead CC - 1st XI Vs Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Shepherd Neame T20 2010 2010 - Quarter FinalsDate :Thursday 22nd July 2010
Toss:Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Ashtead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Dean Biagi 96 - Keval Patel 52 & 5-28

Result Summary

Result:    Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI - Won by 43 runs
Ashtead CC - 1st XISutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI
Score181 for 8 (20 overs) 224 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Biagirun out (Unsure)961220
2Sam Woodsct & b John Vaughan-Davies6100
3Michael Williamsct Colin Pittb  Marlon Cornelius23400
4Daniel Edwardsrun out (Unsure)0000
5David Mitchellct Michael Sandersonb  Tom Deighton7100
6Keval Patelct Michael Sandersonb  Chris Douglas52440
7Josh Allennot out10200
8Russell Coombe*not out0000
9Harry Allendid not bat
10Jamie Griffindid not bat
11Billy Yeatsdid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (14), nb (8)30
Total224
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

57-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 133-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 202-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 214-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Vaughan-Davies3033100
2Charles Mortimer1019000
3Josh Pickering4044000
4Marlon Cornelius4036100
5Tom Deighton4029100
6Andrew Michael3034000
7Chris Douglas1021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets82
Total200224600

Ashtead CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Powellct David Mitchellb  Keval Patel30410
2Chris Douglasct Jamie Griffinb  Sam Woods37610
3Andrew Michaelct Josh Allenb  Keval Patel4100
4Martyn Holloway-Nevillect & b Keval Patel3000
5Michael Sandersonst Daniel Edwardsb  Sam Woods0000
6Colin Pittct David Mitchellb  Keval Patel12010
7John Vaughan-Daviesct Jamie Griffinb  Keval Patel13110
8Tom Deighton*ct Keval Patelb  Harry Allen16200
9Josh Pickeringnot out25300
10Marlon Corneliusnot out15110
11Charles Mortimerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (19)26
Total181
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 115-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Mitchell2018000
2Billy Yeats3026000
3Sam Woods4044200
4Keval Patel4028500
5Harry Allen4033100
6Michael Williams3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total200181800

Match Officials

UmpiresVernon Fallows, Ian Philippe
ScorersJay Holloway-Neville, Michael Woods