This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI Vs Weybridge CC - Development XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey Trust League - Surrey - Zone 3 2010Date :Sunday 6th June 2010
Toss:Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Ashtead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rob Taylor 70 , a 10th wkt stand of 92

Result Summary

Result:    Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI - Won by 98 runs
Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XIWeybridge CC - Development XI
Score263 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'165 all out (39.5 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Ashtead CC - Surrey Trust XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Neil-Hallct Daniel Smithb  Biju Kanakkasseri23200
2Michael Sandersonb  Ben Rogers4000
3Ben Jefferyct & b Henry Lee611300
4Teagan Pitoutct & b Henry Lee4100
5Tom Laudyct Daniel Smithb  Alexander Tough52600
6Andrew Michaelnot out68640
7Tom Deighton*not out1000
8Josh Pickeringdid not bat
9Jarred Pitoutdid not bat
10George Tysondid not bat
11Prashanth Srinivasandid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (12), w (29), nb (1)50
Total263
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Michael Sanderson (Unsure-0*); 83-2 Charlie Neil-Hall (Unsure-0*); 88-3 Teagan Pitout (Unsure-0*); 140-4 Ben Jeffery (Unsure-0*); 260-5 Tom Laudy (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Rogers6054100
2Alexander Tough8228100
3Christoph Kent3028000
4Biju Kanakkasseri6137100
5Henry Lee7021200
6Benjamin Koops2023000
7Robert Taylor4125000
8Christopher Smith4025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total404261500

Weybridge CC - Development XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christoph Kentct Tom Laudyb  Prashanth Srinivasan7100
2Ben Rogersct Ben Jefferyb  Prashanth Srinivasan4100
3Henry Leeb  Josh Pickering11200
4Daniel Ungerb  Josh Pickering0000
5? Pramudct Tom Laudyb  Prashanth Srinivasan0000
6Biju Kanakkasserict Teagan Pitoutb  George Tyson3000
7Christopher Smith*ct Charlie Neil-Hallb  George Tyson4100
8Benjamin Koopsst Tom Laudyb  Jarred Pitout0000
9Daniel Smithct Prashanth Srinivasanb  Jarred Pitout19000
10Alexander Toughnot out29000
11Robert Taylorct Ben Jefferyb  Michael Sanderson70000
Extras       lb (1), w (17)18
Total165
Wickets all out
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Ben Rogers (Unsure-0*); 34-2 Henry Lee (Unsure-0*); 34-3 Christoph Kent (Unsure-0*); 35-4 ? Pramud (Unsure-0*); 38-5 Daniel Unger (Unsure-0*); 43-6 Biju Kanakkasseri (Unsure-0*); 47-7 Benjamin Koops (Unsure-0*); 53-8 Christopher Smith (Unsure-0*); 73-9 Daniel Smith (Unsure-0*); 165-10 Robert Taylor (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Prashanth Srinivasan8028300
2Josh Pickering8314200
3George Tyson7034200
4Jarred Pitout5033200
5Tom Deighton2020000
6Andrew Michael5211000
7Charlie Neil-Hall3018000
8Michael Sanderson1.506100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total39.551651000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers