This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bournemouth CC - 1st XI Vs Cuckney CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 - Finals 2009 - National FinalDate :Monday 28th September 2009
Toss:Cuckney CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:45
Ground: The County Ground, DerbyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Cuckney innings: R Stroh 50, T Ullyott 53, E Denham 3-39
Bournemouth innings: M House 34, N Park 58

Result Summary

Result:    Bournemouth CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Bournemouth CC - 1st XICuckney CC - 1st XI
Score153 for 4 (18.3 overs) 152 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Cuckney CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Strohct Simon Watkinsb  Ed Denham50000
2Will Ullyottct Simon Ridleyb  Ed Denham16000
3William Butler*b  David Payne3000
4Tom Ullyottlbwb  Ed Denham53000
5Francis O'Neillrun out (Craig De Waymarn)1000
6David Huntrun out (Chris Ridley)9000
7Adam Burgessrun out (Chris Ridley)2000
8Dan Brownnot out1000
9Nicholas Rosenot out3000
10Elliot Hinddid not bat
11Richard Bostockdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (9)14
Total152
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 33-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 137-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 148-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Payne4019100
2Ed Denham4039320
3Simon Ridley4023010
4Simon Watkins4027000
5Mark House3020010
6Peter Smith1019010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets53
Total200152750

Bournemouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Parkb  William Butler580061
2Mark Housect David Huntb  Tom Ullyott34000
3James Parkb  Dan Brown0000
4Simon Watkinslbwb  Richard Bostock19000
5Craig De Waymarn*not out23000
6Scott Millsnot out0000
7Simon Ridleydid not bat
8Chris Ridleydid not bat
9Peter Smithdid not bat
10David Paynedid not bat
11Ed Denhamdid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (12)19
Total153
Wickets 4
Overs 18.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

72-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 111-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 145-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Stroh3.3028020
2William Butler4033100
3Dan Brown4037130
4Tom Ullyott4033120
5Richard Bostock3015120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total18.30153490

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Izzard
Scorers