This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cuckney CC - 1st XI Vs Ockbrook & Borrowash CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 - Finals 2009 - National Semi FinalsDate :Monday 28th September 2009
Toss:Cuckney CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:25
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Cuckney innings: R Stroh 95
Ockbrook & Borrowash innings: C Ault 35, T Ullyott 4-16, R Bostock 3-20

Result Summary

Result:    Cuckney CC - 1st XI - Won by 66 runs
Cuckney CC - 1st XIOckbrook & Borrowash CC - Twenty20
Score180 for 4 (20 overs) 'b' 't'114 all out (18.4 overs)

Cuckney CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Strohst Jonathan Guthrieb  Neil Smith9511358
2Will Ullyottct Neil Smithb  Trevor Smith163013
3William Butler*run out (Unsure)253022
4Tom Ullyottct Neil Smithb  Lian Wharton112012
5Francis O'Neillnot out18309
6Adam Burgessdid not bat
7Dan Browndid not bat
8Elliot Hinddid not bat
9Nicholas Rosedid not bat
10Richard Bostockdid not bat
11David Huntdid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (8)15
Total180
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 180-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kevin Dean4039020
2Trevor Smith4027140
3Neil Smith4038120
4Lian Wharton4019100
5Jake Needham3033000
6Matthew Lineker1017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total200180480

Ockbrook & Borrowash CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Aultct Adam Burgessb  William Butler357116
2Matthew Cassarct Richard Bostockb  Tom Ullyott130019
3Matthew Linekerct Will Ullyottb  William Butler0001
4Jonny Owenb  Tom Ullyott241037
5Ian Darlingtonct Elliot Hindb  Tom Ullyott5009
6Trevor Smithct Francis O'Neillb  Richard Bostock9108
7Jonathan Guthriest Will Ullyottb  Tom Ullyott5005
8Jake Needhamrun out (Will Ullyott)2003
9Kevin Deanst Will Ullyottb  Richard Bostock4007
10Lian Whartonct Richard Strohb  Richard Bostock3006
11Neil Smith*not out1001
Extras       lb (4), w (9)13
Total114
Wickets all out
Overs 18.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 113-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Stroh3020010
2William Butler4040270
3Dan Brown4014000
4Tom Ullyott4016400
5Richard Bostock3.4020310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total18.401141090

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers