This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bournemouth CC - 1st XI Vs Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 Finals - 2009 - National Semi FinalsDate :Monday 28th September 2009
Toss:Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:35
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bournemouth innings: M House 65*
Reigate Priory innings: J Gale 34*

Result Summary

Result:    Bournemouth CC - 1st XI - Won by 15 runs
Bournemouth CC - 1st XIReigate Priory CC - 1st XI
Score162 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'147 for 7 (20 overs) 't'

Bournemouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Parkrun out (Christopher Murtagh)465139
2Mark Housenot out654058
3James Parkct Simon Ecclestoneb  Simon King5008
4Simon Watkinsct Alex Richardsb  Alex Mendis240216
5Craig De Waymarn*run out (Stuart Hume)1001
6Simon Ridleydid not bat
7Scott Millsdid not bat
8Chris Ridleydid not bat
9Peter Smithdid not bat
10David Paynedid not bat
11Ed Denhamdid not bat
Extras       w (19), nb (2)21
Total162
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

108-1 Nick Park (Mark House-0*); 118-2 James Park (Mark House-0*); 158-3 Simon Watkins (Mark House-0*); 162-4 Craig De Waymarn (Mark House-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Mendis4024140
2Daryl King2022061
3Simon Ecclestone3026020
4Jason Roy4036051
5Simon King4023100
6Stuart Hume3031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total2001624172

Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jason Royct Ed Denhamb  Simon Watkins111016
2Simon Ecclestonect Simon Ridleyb  Ed Denham173014
3Christopher Murtaghct Craig De Waymarnb  Mark House253120
4Michael Fosterct Chris Ridleyb  Simon Ridley7106
5Alex Richards*ct Nick Parkb  Simon Watkins4007
6Jonathan Galenot out344030
7Matthew Bennettct Peter Smithb  Mark House160118
8Simon Kingct Nick Parkb  Ed Denham110110
9Alex Mendisdid not bat
10Daryl Kingdid not bat
11Stuart Humedid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (14), nb (1)22
Total147
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 58-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 67-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 112-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Payne4035010
2Ed Denham4029210
3Simon Ridley2016110
4Simon Watkins4012210
5Mark House4032221
6Peter Smith2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total200147761

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers